40th Tour de Dudelange
(2017)
National 10km Championships


Sunday, March 26nd, 2017

Location: John F. Kennedy stadium, Dudelange

Distance: 10 km, asphalted surface

Changing rooms and secretariat: John F. Kennedy stadium (see map below)

Fees: For any pre-inscription done by bank payment, by online-inscription or by fax (+352 511651) until 20-MAR-2017 latest: 10 EUR

and 12 EUR for an inscription done until latest 45 minutes before the start of the race. You can pay your pre-inscription fee by money transfer to one of the bank accounts, or by paying cash when picking up your bib.

Kids races are free, you can submit your online-inscription for Kids races. Timing for Kids races will be done manually.

Timing: With single-usage chip fixed to the bib, included on both pre-inscription and late inscription.

Bank accounts: BGLL LU52 0030 1182 4440 1000
BCEE LU57 0019 7000 0333 9000

Races
15:15 Mini Race (1000m) girls and boys (born after 2009)
15:25 Benjamin Race (1000m) girls and boys (born in 2008 and 2009)
15:35 Débutants and Débutantes Race (1000m, born in 2006 and 2007)
15:40 Scolaires Race (1000m) girls and boys (born in 2004 and 2005)
16:00 40th Tour de Dudelange - National 10km Championships

Course: Check out this map in PDF for a detailed view of the course.

Find the results of the previous editions by clicking on the corresponding year: 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000

Please note that the organizer cannot be made responsible for any incidents taking place before, during or after any of the races.


Winners of previous editions

2016 Yonas Kindé (Celtic Diekirch) 31'51"
Nathalie Da Ponte (ASSA) 37'24"
2015 Yonas Kindé (CA Belvaux) 31'02"
Nathalie Da Ponte (ASSA) 35'53"
2014 Yonas Kindé (CA Belvaux) 32'57"
Nathalie Da Ponte (Celtic) 35'45"
2013 Peter Wanjiru (Ind.) 30'20"
Ferahiwat Koenigs (Celtic) 37'59"
2012 Omar Errachidi (Longwy) 32'20
Claudine Bausch (CAD) 41'45
2011 Hicham Adibab (CA Fola) 32'41
Nancy Gasperini (Celtic) 40'18
2010
-
-
-
-
2009 Fränk Schweitzer (Ind.) 33'43   Tania Harpes (CAD) 38'55
2008 Christian Molitor (Celtic) 32'28   Tanja Schmidt (LC Saucony Saar) 38'37
2007 Abdel Tayss (ASSA) 32'19   Stefanija Vilniute (ASSA) 36'53
2006 Omar Errachidi (CSL) 33'28   Nathalie Loubele (BBS) 35'52
2005 Omar Errachidi (CSL) 32'16   Stefanija Vilniute (ASSA) 37'27
2004 Omar Errachidi (CSL) 31'21   Stefanija Vilniute (ASSA) 37'08
2003 Omar Errachidi (Ind.) 32'03   Pascale Schmoetten (Celtic) 37'31
2002 Eddi Vandeputte (RCA Spa) 31'37   Line Dupont (Celtic) 38'22
2001 Rischard Mutay (Kenya) 29'23   Pascale Schmoetten (Celtic) 37'57
2000 Jacqson Korir (Kenya) 30'19   Lwiza John (Tansania) 35'52
1999 Alain Vandercammen (Celtic) 31'32   Christine Miltgen (Spora) 37'42
1998 Uwe Hartmann (GER) 32'05   Nancy Kemp (Tri-93) 37'34
1997 Wolfgang Koch (GER) 30'40   Josée Lorsché (CAD) 39'28
1996 Jhemp Ernzen (CAEG) 30'36   Tania Fransissi (Fola) 36'21
1995 Thierry Jacob (CAL) 31'37   Monique Modert (RRE) 38'40
1994 Gerdy Roose (CAL) 32'05   Danièle Kaber (RBUAP) 35'28
1993 Gerdy Roose (CAL) 31'02   Danièle Kaber (RBUAP) 35'44

last update: 12.02.2017
by Claude Schaeffer